2008 Sullivan Civic Center Triathlon

Age Group Results

April 27, 2008


Results By Mattoon MultiSport (www.mattoonbeachtri.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Age Group

Overall Female Individual Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Shevaun Fennell

40

2

07:03.40

2.13

1

00:43.05

1

37:14.30

21.6mph

1

00:49.05

2

21:21.30

6:53/M

1:07:11.10

2

2

Martha Whitacre

51

1

06:39.45

2.26

2

01:06.45

2

38:48.75

20.7mph

2

00:53.45

3

25:18.30

8:10/M

1:12:46.40

3

3

Nancie Margetis

43

3

08:32.50

1.76

3

01:34.20

3

43:04.60

18.7mph

3

01:02.95

1

21:04.40

6:48/M

1:15:18.65

 
Top

Female 16 and Under

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Caroline Bernardi

16

1

05:40.20

2.65

4

01:59.55

2

48:44.85

16.5mph

5

01:07.85

1

24:14.50

7:49/M

1:21:46.95

2

24

Sierra O'Connor

14

4

09:11.70

1.63

1

00:25.25

1

47:51.05

16.8mph

3

00:47.95

3

30:38.75

9:53/M

1:28:54.70

3

55

Paige Claypool

15

3

08:39.80

1.73

3

01:54.60

3

57:20.90

14.0mph

2

00:39.65

4

32:37.55

10:31/M

1:41:12.50

4

56

Katy Sotiroff

16

5

10:48.00

1.39

5

02:14.20

4

1:01:39.95

13.0mph

4

00:55.45

2

25:58.90

8:23/M

1:41:36.50

5

90

Macy Genenbacher

16

2

07:08.20

2.10

2

01:39.30

5

1:23:34.20

9.62mph

1

00:38.30

5

41:34.65

13:25/M

2:14:34.65

 
Top

Female 17-19

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

49

Daphne Williams

17

1

05:43.95

2.62

1

01:44.05

1

59:41.50

13.5mph

2

01:14.65

1

30:30.70

9:50/M

1:38:54.85

2

69

Sarah Taylor

19

2

09:57.20

1.51

2

03:13.00

2

1:01:12.75

13.1mph

1

01:08.70

2

31:51.25

10:16/M

1:47:22.90

 
Top

Female 20-24

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Anna Stadler

20

3

06:32.15

2.30

4

01:21.75

2

40:20.30

19.9mph

9

01:17.70

3

27:43.50

8:56/M

1:17:15.40

2

12

Meghan Glow

23

2

06:14.80

2.41

5

01:34.95

5

47:35.45

16.9mph

6

01:02.95

1

24:40.70

7:57/M

1:21:08.85

3

15

Cassandra Sabo

23

1

06:10.65

2.43

3

01:15.70

3

45:36.50

17.6mph

1

00:28.30

7

28:37.90

9:14/M

1:22:09.05

4

22

Meredith Turnquist

22

7

09:48.45

1.53

2

01:08.90

4

45:46.25

17.6mph

11

02:29.35

5

28:01.65

9:02/M

1:27:14.60

5

42

Olivia Arnold

23

5

09:25.65

1.59

8

02:29.30

8

56:23.00

14.3mph

2

00:42.45

6

28:22.15

9:09/M

1:37:22.55

6

47

Angela Sylvester

24

11

13:02.35

1.15

11

03:01.80

7

53:23.25

15.1mph

4

00:59.10

4

27:49.60

8:58/M

1:38:16.10

7

54

Briana Goodwin

22

6

09:31.50

1.58

6

02:00.45

6

51:10.90

15.7mph

10

02:10.25

9

36:17.20

11:42/M

1:41:10.30

8

60

Chelsie Carlton

22

8

10:00.15

1.50

10

02:59.60

9

56:47.10

14.2mph

7

01:07.90

8

32:14.25

10:24/M

1:43:09.00

9

89

Martha Pedziwiatr

20

4

08:52.05

1.69

1

00:42.65

1

29:22.05

27.4mph

8

01:17.35

2

25:52.50

8:21/M

2:06:06.60*

10

91

Jessica Danzer

22

12

13:09.00

1.14

12

03:50.30

11

1:23:31.00

9.63mph

3

00:52.65

10

38:23.70

12:23/M

2:19:46.65

11

92

Cynthia Goodchild

21

9

10:45.10

1.40

9

02:47.10

12

1:25:52.50

9.36mph

5

01:00.70

11

46:41.85

15:04/M

2:27:07.25

DNF

DNF

Jenny Rumpf

21

10

12:23.40

1.21

7

02:12.50

10

1:00:23.30

13.3mph

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Female 25-29

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Kim Sharpe

28

1

06:49.75

2.20

2

01:16.65

1

42:29.75

18.9mph

8

01:11.25

2

24:11.25

7:48/M

1:15:58.65

2

5

Cyndi Pfau

26

2

07:04.75

2.12

4

01:33.10

2

43:58.75

18.3mph

9

01:15.65

1

22:35.50

7:17/M

1:16:27.75

3

20

Cassie Seal

28

5

08:36.05

1.74

8

02:01.55

3

47:23.05

17.0mph

10

01:15.80

5

27:17.00

8:48/M

1:26:33.45

4

34

Lindsey Thomas

25

8

09:22.80

1.60

6

01:58.65

4

50:02.50

16.1mph

15

01:41.35

9

30:08.45

9:43/M

1:33:13.75

5

41

Kristin Favela

29

7

09:19.65

1.61

1

00:51.05

8

56:50.50

14.1mph

3

00:48.20

7

29:20.70

9:28/M

1:37:10.10

6

48

Katrina Hoefert

26

3

07:14.00

2.07

3

01:21.75

13

1:00:01.05

13.4mph

5

00:57.40

6

29:10.70

9:25/M

1:38:44.90

7

57

Lynelle Soellner

29

14

12:29.40

1.20

5

01:53.95

7

56:26.10

14.2mph

1

00:36.85

11

30:25.55

9:49/M

1:41:51.85

8

58

Emily Hall

25

15

12:33.35

1.20

14

03:37.40

6

55:25.30

14.5mph

4

00:55.70

8

29:38.55

9:34/M

1:42:10.30

9

61

Abigail Schneider

25

10

10:55.25

1.37

12

03:17.35

5

54:57.10

14.6mph

11

01:24.10

13

33:30.50

10:48/M

1:44:04.30

10

62

Jennifer Garrison

28

6

09:02.05

1.66

10

02:40.40

14

1:00:45.95

13.2mph

12

01:25.50

10

30:20.55

9:47/M

1:44:14.45

11

64

Megan Leopold

27

9

09:57.35

1.51

17

06:31.20

12

58:12.20

13.8mph

16

02:38.15

4

27:14.90

8:47/M

1:44:33.80

12

66

Jessica Gieson

26

16

12:35.65

1.19

16

04:12.25

11

58:05.20

13.8mph

17

03:11.95

3

27:10.05

8:46/M

1:45:15.10

13

70

Laura Hutchins

26

4

07:17.55

2.06

7

02:01.05

10

56:59.25

14.1mph

2

00:40.10

16

41:01.70

13:14/M

1:47:59.65

14

72

Stefani Foster

29

11

11:17.50

1.33

9

02:23.90

9

56:51.00

14.1mph

7

01:07.60

14

40:11.25

12:58/M

1:51:51.25

15

85

Cara Luckey

25

13

12:09.15

1.23

15

03:46.80

17

1:15:05.90

10.7mph

6

01:04.00

12

30:28.50

9:50/M

2:02:34.35

16

86

Samantha Allen

25

17

12:51.95

1.17

11

02:58.65

16

1:04:47.65

12.4mph

14

01:36.55

15

40:38.20

13:06/M

2:02:53.00

17

87

Catherine Sieber

25

12

11:46.90

1.27

13

03:33.55

15

1:04:44.80

12.4mph

13

01:27.75

17

41:44.00

13:28/M

2:03:17.00

 
Top

Female 30-34

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

26

Tracy Buschbom

30

2

08:05.25

1.86

2

01:27.55

1

46:34.65

17.3mph

4

01:31.10

3

31:51.75

10:16/M

1:29:30.30

2

30

Rachel Terry

34

4

10:59.70

1.37

3

01:49.10

2

49:08.20

16.4mph

2

01:17.35

1

27:55.35

9:00/M

1:31:09.70

3

32

Sarah Pilcher

30

1

07:40.20

1.96

5

02:41.90

3

51:23.60

15.6mph

5

01:44.60

2

28:33.65

9:13/M

1:32:03.95

4

67

Jenney Leturgez

34

3

10:49.55

1.39

6

04:10.95

4

55:17.65

14.5mph

7

02:01.00

4

33:23.60

10:46/M

1:45:42.75

5

76

Mavis Bradford

30

5

11:55.65

1.26

4

01:51.95

6

1:03:00.30

12.8mph

1

01:06.05

7

38:20.30

12:22/M

1:56:14.25

6

78

Jennifer Shafer

32

6

12:18.70

1.22

7

04:58.15

5

1:01:23.95

13.1mph

6

01:53.40

5

36:12.85

11:41/M

1:56:47.05

7

84

Jennifer Wilham

31

7

13:50.35

1.08

1

01:18.35

7

1:09:08.65

11.6mph

3

01:26.60

6

36:16.90

11:42/M

2:02:00.85

 
Top

Female 35-39

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

23

Lainie Banko

36

2

08:23.00

1.79

3

02:19.15

1

45:49.05

17.5mph

3

01:42.70

2

29:21.50

9:28/M

1:27:35.40

2

25

Jackie Kern

39

5

10:27.55

1.44

1

01:09.40

2

45:51.85

17.5mph

2

01:24.35

3

30:36.50

9:52/M

1:29:29.65

3

31

Chia Miller

39

4

10:01.25

1.50

4

02:55.95

3

48:09.70

16.7mph

1

01:01.20

1

29:15.30

9:26/M

1:31:23.40

4

37

Susan Anderson

37

1

07:02.05

2.13

2

01:24.50

5

48:59.45

16.4mph

4

02:03.85

5

34:22.65

11:05/M

1:33:52.50

5

39

Kimberly Cessna

37

3

09:41.65

1.55

5

03:32.90

4

48:16.85

16.7mph

5

02:11.90

4

32:13.75

10:24/M

1:35:57.05

6

71

Michelle Dean

39

6

11:47.20

1.27

6

58:27.05

 

 

 

6

05:03.45

6

35:50.95

11:34/M

1:51:08.65

 
Top

Female 40-44

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Robin Rongey

44

8

09:24.30

1.60

4

01:08.85

1

42:19.20

19.0mph

5

01:05.65

2

24:04.60

7:46/M

1:18:02.60

2

9

Amy Graham

42

1

07:12.40

2.08

2

00:56.40

4

44:23.40

18.1mph

6

01:07.40

3

24:39.65

7:57/M

1:18:19.25

3

10

Tiffany Hartke

41

5

08:47.90

1.71

8

01:56.40

2

43:54.20

18.3mph

7

01:08.35

4

25:03.85

8:05/M

1:20:50.70

4

11

Katie Bushnell

41

11

09:53.75

1.52

1

00:31.95

6

47:19.70

17.0mph

1

00:29.35

1

22:40.70

7:19/M

1:20:55.45

5

16

Nancy Alexander

42

3

07:44.20

1.94

5

01:14.90

3

43:55.90

18.3mph

8

01:12.15

6

28:17.90

9:07/M

1:22:25.05

6

28

Christa McLaren-Morris

41

2

07:32.20

1.99

9

02:06.65

5

46:56.75

17.1mph

14

02:09.90

10

31:36.60

10:12/M

1:30:22.10

7

29

Erin Morrison

42

7

09:11.25

1.63

12

02:30.85

10

51:16.80

15.7mph

3

00:44.40

5

26:54.70

8:41/M

1:30:38.00

8

35

Suzanne Kinsey

43

9

09:30.90

1.58

3

01:06.75

7

47:31.50

16.9mph

11

01:26.00

11

34:02.80

10:59/M

1:33:37.95

9

36

Marie Bessler

44

12

11:14.50

1.34

10

02:08.80

8

48:27.85

16.6mph

2

00:38.10

9

31:10.90

10:03/M

1:33:40.15

10

38

Pamela Dewerff

40

13

11:49.65

1.27

6

01:31.10

9

50:18.50

16.0mph

4

00:55.75

7

29:55.85

9:39/M

1:34:30.85

11

44

Lisa Hastings

44

4

07:45.95

1.94

7

01:44.70

11

51:19.00

15.7mph

12

01:28.50

12

35:16.65

11:23/M

1:37:34.80

12

46

Melissa Streitmatter

40

6

08:58.25

1.67

14

03:33.75

13

54:00.90

14.9mph

9

01:18.25

8

30:22.05

9:48/M

1:38:13.20

13

53

Kim Pedigo Sullivan

44

10

09:49.30

1.53

11

02:25.45

12

52:05.65

15.4mph

10

01:24.85

13

35:19.35

11:24/M

1:41:04.60

14

73

Rochelle Meng

44

14

11:54.75

1.26

13

02:39.10

14

58:57.30

13.6mph

13

01:30.30

14

37:04.80

11:57/M

1:52:06.25

 
Top

Female 45-49

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Beth McClure

48

4

08:06.80

1.85

3

01:21.05

1

41:40.85

19.3mph

3

01:15.90

4

28:51.05

9:18/M

1:21:15.65

2

17

Carol O'Connor

45

7

08:23.25

1.79

5

01:41.80

3

44:46.00

18.0mph

5

01:20.40

2

27:23.35

8:50/M

1:23:34.80

3

18

Sandy Hoskins

48

1

06:12.95

2.42

6

01:54.95

2

44:24.40

18.1mph

7

01:28.50

6

29:41.65

9:35/M

1:23:42.45

4

19

Allison Hinch

46

2

07:19.05

2.05

2

01:18.70

4

46:50.55

17.2mph

8

01:38.25

3

28:28.45

9:11/M

1:25:35.00

5

21

Regina Hartley

49

9

09:29.40

1.58

4

01:38.05

5

47:24.05

17.0mph

10

01:53.90

1

26:13.85

8:27/M

1:26:39.25

6

27

Robyn Walter

46

3

07:57.85

1.89

1

01:12.85

6

50:19.85

16.0mph

4

01:17.20

5

29:30.15

9:31/M

1:30:17.90

7

50

Lynn Wanserski

48

6

08:17.10

1.81

7

02:03.85

11

54:35.15

14.7mph

12

01:59.55

9

32:45.00

10:34/M

1:39:40.65

8

51

Betty Schneider

Michelob Ultra

Big Shark Racing

46

5

08:10.30

1.84

8

02:04.55

7

51:24.60

15.6mph

9

01:46.10

14

36:18.30

11:43/M

1:39:43.85

9

52

Marge Sotiroff

47

8

09:22.25

1.60

13

03:00.95

10

53:30.20

15.0mph

13

02:01.70

8

31:51.45

10:16/M

1:39:46.55

10

59

Lisa Volk

49

10

10:21.75

1.45

9

02:19.95

8

52:04.35

15.4mph

11

01:54.25

13

35:50.85

11:34/M

1:42:31.15

11

63

Marsha Myers

45

15

14:13.75

1.06

11

02:46.65

9

52:28.05

15.3mph

14

02:05.60

10

32:48.70

10:35/M

1:44:22.75

12

65

Marysue Baker

49

11

12:57.35

1.16

16

05:01.45

13

56:12.90

14.3mph

1

01:00.05

7

29:46.35

9:36/M

1:44:58.10

13

74

Patty Isit

47

16

14:35.15

1.03

14

03:42.15

12

55:43.80

14.4mph

15

02:35.00

12

35:36.30

11:29/M

1:52:12.40

14

75

Ruth Rhodes

48

14

14:09.40

1.06

12

02:56.10

14

1:00:47.90

13.2mph

6

01:28.30

11

34:43.40

11:12/M

1:54:05.10

15

81

Sarah Pratt

48

12

13:07.75

1.14

15

04:43.00

 

 

 

16

1:04:15.70

15

39:27.25

12:44/M

2:01:33.70

16

82

Vivian Hudson

46

13

13:11.45

1.14

10

02:30.15

15

1:02:49.35

12.8mph

2

01:01.80

16

42:01.80

13:33/M

2:01:34.55

 
Top

Female 50-54

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Sue Kramer

54

1

08:04.20

1.86

1

01:31.05

1

41:31.00

19.4mph

4

01:35.75

1

24:42.70

7:58/M

1:17:24.70

2

33

Diane Grubb

51

2

09:57.20

1.51

2

01:38.40

2

45:24.05

17.7mph

2

01:14.95

5

34:22.50

11:05/M

1:32:37.10

3

40

Donna Brayfield

50

4

11:28.35

1.31

3

01:54.90

4

54:47.55

14.7mph

5

01:56.80

2

26:16.85

8:28/M

1:36:24.45

4

45

Myra Bosworth

53

6

11:45.10

1.28

4

02:31.05

3

51:38.70

15.6mph

1

01:03.10

3

30:39.05

9:53/M

1:37:37.00

5

68

Karen Stroud

54

3

11:15.10

1.33

6

03:27.45

 

 

 

7

58:56.35

4

32:09.60

10:22/M

1:45:48.50

6

77

Peggy Haycraft

52

7

13:16.95

1.13

5

02:40.35

6

56:30.35

14.2mph

3

01:20.20

7

42:39.90

13:45/M

1:56:27.75

7

79

Kathy Norman

54

5

11:35.45

1.29

7

04:21.45

5

55:54.85

14.4mph

6

04:07.05

6

41:05.50

13:15/M

1:57:04.30

 
Top

Female 55-59

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

43

Pat Gillenwater

58

2

11:39.65

1.29

3

03:34.15

1

55:33.90

14.5mph

1

00:42.70

1

25:58.40

8:23/M

1:37:28.80

2

80

Donna Springer

59

3

12:46.80

1.17

4

03:37.15

2

57:02.80

14.1mph

4

03:19.25

3

43:02.20

13:53/M

1:59:48.20

3

83

Saundra Hutchins

58

1

08:53.35

1.69

2

03:01.00

4

1:05:15.15

12.3mph

3

01:19.05

4

43:06.85

13:54/M

2:01:35.40

4

88

Elaine Taylor

58

4

14:11.40

1.06

1

02:51.10

3

1:04:57.40

12.4mph

2

01:10.90

2

41:54.50

13:31/M

2:05:05.30

 
Top

Overall Male Individual Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Andrew Mueller

19

1

05:22.80

2.80

2

00:45.05

2

34:05.50

23.6mph

2

00:39.90

1

18:28.40

5:57/M

59:21.65

2

2

Edward Elliott

26

2

06:06.90

2.46

3

01:00.60

1

33:39.40

23.9mph

3

00:51.00

3

19:08.50

6:10/M

1:00:46.40

3

3

Thomas Gerlach

26

3

06:25.90

2.34

1

00:32.70

3

34:28.10

23.3mph

1

00:39.10

2

19:01.65

6:08/M

1:01:07.45

 
Top

Male 16 and Under

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

48

Carlos Barcenas

15

1

05:17.60

2.84

1

00:41.15

2

45:15.65

17.8mph

2

00:35.05

2

23:28.10

7:34/M

1:15:17.55

2

84

Andrew Schneider

15

5

08:23.05

1.79

6

02:01.45

4

47:17.25

17.0mph

4

01:01.45

1

22:10.45

7:09/M

1:20:53.65

3

92

Brock Bales

13

3

06:29.15

2.31

2

01:08.05

3

46:39.20

17.2mph

5

01:10.15

4

27:34.50

8:54/M

1:23:01.05

4

95

Nate Volk

14

4

07:03.10

2.13

5

01:38.65

1

44:48.85

17.9mph

6

01:26.35

5

28:32.15

9:12/M

1:23:29.10

5

102

Blake Grinestaff

15

6

11:04.55

1.36

3

01:19.40

6

48:11.35

16.7mph

1

00:34.30

3

25:18.75

8:10/M

1:26:28.35

6

114

Reuben Garcia

15

2

05:48.70

2.59

4

01:29.35

5

48:01.00

16.7mph

3

00:51.15

6

33:17.30

10:44/M

1:29:27.50

 
Top

Male 20-24

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Adam Lueken

24

2

05:35.20

2.69

2

00:44.65

1

36:23.55

22.1mph

1

00:31.80

5

23:11.90

7:29/M

1:06:27.10

2

19

Paul Yemm

24

1

04:58.95

3.02

3

00:44.80

3

38:31.50

20.9mph

8

01:05.65

6

23:23.95

7:33/M

1:08:44.85

3

26

Ben Harris

21

3

07:18.35

2.05

1

00:27.15

4

39:51.65

20.2mph

9

01:10.15

4

22:11.60

7:09/M

1:10:58.90

4

28

Mike Strickley

20

4

07:32.55

1.99

4

00:53.45

2

37:42.85

21.3mph

7

00:59.95

8

24:39.10

7:57/M

1:11:47.90

5

40

Matthew Thompson

22

8

08:39.00

1.73

8

01:45.70

6

41:47.10

19.2mph

4

00:42.60

2

20:51.45

6:44/M

1:13:45.85

6

69

Daniel Jablonski

21

9

08:54.70

1.69

7

01:41.40

5

41:42.60

19.3mph

10

01:12.35

11

25:20.20

8:10/M

1:18:51.25

7

76

Aaron Houpt

22

7

08:26.80

1.78

13

02:40.85

8

45:27.10

17.7mph

13

02:43.05

1

20:35.90

6:38/M

1:19:53.70

8

77

Sebastian Mendes

21

12

10:01.55

1.50

12

02:40.45

7

45:20.55

17.7mph

3

00:39.15

3

21:34.75

6:57/M

1:20:16.45

9

91

Aaron Barnes

20

5

08:11.10

1.83

6

01:38.65

9

47:16.90

17.0mph

2

00:38.05

10

25:06.25

8:06/M

1:22:50.95

10

110

Joel Thomas

21

13

11:01.95

1.36

11

02:13.75

11

49:09.50

16.4mph

11

01:24.40

9

25:05.20

8:05/M

1:28:54.80

11

111

Jon Manson

24

11

09:56.05

1.51

5

00:58.70

13

53:30.80

15.0mph

5

00:42.80

7

24:10.30

7:48/M

1:29:18.65

12

123

Joe Brown

20

6

08:14.35

1.82

9

01:56.65

12

52:39.05

15.3mph

6

00:53.50

12

29:53.75

9:38/M

1:33:37.30

13

134

Steven Burmeister

24

10

09:39.35

1.55

10

02:09.90

10

47:52.70

16.8mph

12

02:26.75

13

35:28.05

11:26/M

1:37:36.75

 
Top

Male 25-29

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

John Lawyer

27

3

07:11.90

2.09

1

00:40.40

1

34:11.05

23.5mph

4

00:45.60

4

20:44.45

6:41/M

1:03:33.40

2

8

Michael Reidy

26

2

06:05.90

2.47

2

00:40.90

2

34:41.35

23.2mph

7

00:57.35

6

22:24.40

7:14/M

1:04:49.90

3

10

Eric Glow

27

1

05:31.85

2.72

5

01:04.30

3

36:58.80

21.7mph

6

00:53.65

5

21:05.15

6:48/M

1:05:33.75

4

25

Casey Gatz

25

8

08:43.55

1.72

3

00:53.90

4

39:23.75

20.4mph

3

00:42.90

2

20:32.20

6:37/M

1:10:16.30

5

37

Benjamin Bayless

27

7

08:38.65

1.74

8

02:12.55

5

40:26.00

19.9mph

9

01:23.20

3

20:36.40

6:39/M

1:13:16.80

6

54

Chris Differding

29

4

07:27.50

2.01

4

01:03.30

6

43:11.30

18.6mph

5

00:48.70

8

23:52.50

7:42/M

1:16:23.30

7

67

Pete Gabel

28

6

07:37.50

1.97

7

01:50.60

7

45:03.60

17.8mph

2

00:34.00

7

23:04.45

7:26/M

1:18:10.15

8

80

Joel Blair

26

10

11:23.40

1.32

6

01:34.50

9

46:55.05

17.1mph

1

00:31.20

1

20:05.55

6:29/M

1:20:29.70

9

86

Eric Lindquist

28

5

07:29.95

2.00

9

02:36.80

8

45:47.90

17.6mph

11

01:37.05

9

23:57.70

7:44/M

1:21:29.40

10

122

Rj Eaton

28

9

08:47.20

1.71

13

07:34.95

10

48:55.45

16.4mph

8

01:08.10

10

25:19.25

8:10/M

1:31:44.95

11

132

Craig Pearson

27

11

11:25.35

1.31

10

03:15.75

11

50:50.70

15.8mph

12

02:41.65

13

29:12.80

9:25/M

1:37:26.25

12

135

Bill Leopold

29

12

12:04.30

1.24

12

04:39.30

12

52:46.20

15.2mph

10

01:24.50

12

28:22.90

9:09/M

1:39:17.20

13

142

Seth Gieson

27

13

12:20.35

1.22

11

04:18.80

13

57:56.95

13.9mph

13

03:13.30

11

27:07.85

8:45/M

1:44:57.25

 
Top

Male 30-34

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Kyle May

33

1

06:26.30

2.33

2

00:37.10

1

32:52.20

24.5mph

1

00:39.50

2

22:01.45

7:06/M

1:02:36.55

2

23

Chris Kinsey

33

8

07:55.35

1.89

7

00:52.80

2

37:11.60

21.6mph

11

01:10.45

4

22:50.90

7:22/M

1:10:01.10

3

2

Michael Dwyer

30

5

08:40.40

1.73

1

00:38.35

 

1

38:08.40

21.1mph

2

00:38.85

 

2

23:35.45

7:36/M

1:11:41.45

4

30

Cameron Dougall

32

3

07:16.50

2.06

1

00:34.05

4

39:36.05

20.3mph

12

01:14.35

5

23:30.80

7:35/M

1:12:11.75

5

33

Damon Dusin

33

2

06:53.40

2.18

6

00:50.05

6

40:08.70

20.0mph

9

01:00.35

6

23:32.50

7:35/M

1:12:25.00

6

36

Brett Short

32

5

07:43.60

1.94

4

00:39.70

7

41:23.05

19.4mph

2

00:39.75

3

22:46.50

7:21/M

1:13:12.60

7

41

Andrew Young

30

10

08:24.45

1.79

13

01:54.70

3

37:48.85

21.3mph

4

00:50.80

8

25:09.60

8:07/M

1:14:08.40

8

53

Ryan Ghere

34

7

07:52.45

1.91

5

00:45.05

10

44:49.15

17.9mph

6

00:52.75

1

21:57.80

7:05/M

1:16:17.20

9

56

John Nelson

32

6

07:46.90

1.93

3

00:38.15

5

39:41.50

20.3mph

10

01:02.35

11

27:19.65

8:49/M

1:16:28.55

10

65

Joe Erickson

32

4

07:18.70

2.05

10

01:14.45

8

41:52.65

19.2mph

7

00:53.05

10

26:39.70

8:36/M

1:17:58.55

11

78

Ryan Elliott

34

11

09:33.70

1.57

12

01:36.50

9

42:45.25

18.8mph

5

00:52.25

9

25:31.80

8:14/M

1:20:19.50

12

97

Dan Loban

31

13

10:08.75

1.48

14

02:41.85

11

45:15.40

17.8mph

14

02:10.30

7

24:00.25

7:45/M

1:24:16.55

13

98

Steve O'Connell

34

9

08:00.85

1.88

9

01:03.25

12

45:49.90

17.5mph

8

00:57.80

12

29:10.85

9:25/M

1:25:02.65

14

136

Kent Soellner

30

12

09:40.20

1.55

11

01:21.65

14

57:08.70

14.1mph

3

00:45.45

15

31:57.15

10:18/M

1:40:53.15

15

138

Peter Shargo

30

15

16:11.20

0.93

8

00:54.50

13

52:12.30

15.4mph

13

01:36.25

14

31:24.90

10:08/M

1:42:19.15

16

143

Peter Miller

30

14

10:46.20

1.39

15

04:18.50

15

58:39.10

13.7mph

15

02:57.25

13

30:09.35

9:44/M

1:46:50.40

 
Top

Male 35-39

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Brian Quarton

39

22

09:20.70

1.61

7

01:00.75

1

36:31.85

22.0mph

10

00:59.30

1

19:26.55

6:16/M

1:07:19.15

2

21

Jeremiah Canales

37

3

06:28.85

2.32

8

01:09.20

6

40:19.25

19.9mph

8

00:56.25

3

20:54.45

6:45/M

1:09:48.00

3

22

Volney Willett

38

9

07:36.00

1.97

3

00:50.10

2

38:39.70

20.8mph

5

00:52.55

6

22:02.70

7:06/M

1:10:01.05

4

32

Seanan Alyasiri

36

13

07:53.55

1.90

9

01:15.20

14

42:22.45

19.0mph

17

01:10.85

2

19:35.55

6:19/M

1:12:17.60

5

39

Jeremy Anderson

38

6

07:20.20

2.05

5

00:58.15

5

39:58.25

20.1mph

11

01:02.95

11

24:20.55

7:51/M

1:13:40.10

6

45

Greg Turk

37

15

08:13.75

1.83

10

01:29.10

12

42:03.30

19.1mph

16

01:09.15

4

21:48.45

7:02/M

1:14:43.75

7

46

Stephen Pilcher

37

10

07:38.60

1.97

15

01:38.50

11

42:00.00

19.1mph

20

01:16.80

7

22:25.35

7:14/M

1:14:59.25

8

47

Dave Barr

39

26

10:22.00

1.45

1

00:30.05

4

39:46.75

20.2mph

6

00:54.60

9

23:38.45

7:37/M

1:15:11.85

9

49

Joe Gallo

39

11

07:40.20

1.96

24

02:29.10

15

42:28.75

18.9mph

23

01:20.10

5

21:55.35

7:04/M

1:15:53.50

10

51

Kevin Feron

37

7

07:25.75

2.02

19

01:47.35

10

41:17.90

19.5mph

3

00:50.15

12

24:52.75

8:01/M

1:16:13.90

11

59

Ken Kemper

38

2

06:28.35

2.32

21

01:59.30

8

40:40.55

19.8mph

4

00:51.10

19

26:41.45

8:36/M

1:16:40.75

12

60

David Crownover

36

12

07:41.95

1.95

4

00:50.70

13

42:06.95

19.1mph

2

00:49.40

16

25:27.40

8:13/M

1:16:56.40

13

61

Brian Ruter

37

19

08:59.80

1.67

14

01:35.90

7

40:30.65

19.9mph

13

01:05.95

13

24:53.00

8:02/M

1:17:05.30

14

66

Ed Moss

38

24

09:56.80

1.51

6

01:00.15

9

40:50.40

19.7mph

21

01:16.95

14

24:54.65

8:02/M

1:17:58.95

15

70

Matt Johnson

35

8

07:30.25

2.00

13

01:35.65

17

43:02.70

18.7mph

24

01:23.00

15

25:24.05

8:12/M

1:18:55.65

16

72

Michael Paul

37

20

09:02.30

1.66

18

01:45.45

3

38:43.90

20.8mph

18

01:13.65

21

28:28.85

9:11/M

1:19:14.15

17

81

Sean Dean

37

21

09:15.55

1.62

12

01:32.65

16

42:34.95

18.9mph

22

01:18.30

18

25:50.45

8:20/M

1:20:31.90

18

88

Juan Gonzalez

38

4

06:46.50

2.22

2

00:33.25

27

51:37.75

15.6mph

1

00:44.95

8

22:26.65

7:14/M

1:22:09.10

19

90

Rob Heckert

38

18

08:57.30

1.68

25

02:49.55

18

45:24.20

17.7mph

19

01:16.30

10

24:07.25

7:47/M

1:22:34.60

20

101

David Juel

35

1

06:05.05

2.47

17

01:43.30

19

47:36.60

16.9mph

15

01:08.70

23

29:39.55

9:34/M

1:26:13.20

21

113

Brian Keating

36

5

06:49.70

2.20

20

01:50.25

23

49:22.70

16.3mph

9

00:57.40

25

30:25.15

9:49/M

1:29:25.20

22

115

Jim Hankinson

38

17

08:56.70

1.68

11

01:31.40

21

48:12.00

16.7mph

7

00:55.20

24

29:54.55

9:39/M

1:29:29.85

23

116

Mike Atkinson

39

28

12:33.40

1.20

22

02:14.60

22

48:15.85

16.7mph

12

01:04.35

17

25:27.40

8:13/M

1:29:35.60

24

119

James Hall

37

16

08:20.95

1.80

16

01:40.95

20

47:38.50

16.9mph

14

01:07.50

27

31:55.70

10:18/M

1:30:43.60

25

120

Bill Reynen

39

14

08:11.45

1.83

26

03:07.50

24

49:28.05

16.3mph

25

01:25.90

22

28:40.05

9:15/M

1:30:52.95

26

133

Mark Wilson

36

25

10:21.20

1.45

28

05:05.60

26

51:34.50

15.6mph

28

02:18.95

20

28:15.05

9:07/M

1:37:35.30

27

139

Mel Workman

39

27

11:32.50

1.30

27

03:36.10

25

49:33.65

16.2mph

26

01:41.20

28

36:40.70

11:50/M

1:43:04.15

28

141

Brian Maloney

38

23

09:39.90

1.55

23

02:15.85

28

59:42.00

13.5mph

27

01:59.80

26

30:51.30

9:57/M

1:44:28.85

 
Top

Male 40-44

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Chris Daniels

42

3

06:27.50

2.33

2

00:31.05

1

33:40.65

23.9mph

1

00:38.30

6

21:10.90

6:50/M

1:02:28.40

2

7

Michael Ellis

41

5

06:40.25

2.25

1

00:21.65

5

36:27.15

22.1mph

2

00:41.55

3

20:24.90

6:35/M

1:04:35.50

3

9

Robert Montani

43

1

05:59.65

2.51

8

00:58.40

6

36:42.10

21.9mph

3

00:42.95

4

20:34.15

6:38/M

1:04:57.25

4

11

Scott Paluska

40

11

07:19.90

2.05

3

00:41.05

4

36:10.10

22.2mph

8

00:50.85

5

20:54.75

6:45/M

1:05:56.65

5

12

Chris Alexander

41

4

06:33.05

2.29

5

00:49.25

7

37:40.95

21.3mph

12

00:57.65

1

20:09.45

6:30/M

1:06:10.35

6

15

Paul Dees

42

2

06:14.50

2.41

4

00:46.85

2

34:51.35

23.1mph

17

01:08.30

16

23:42.95

7:39/M

1:06:43.95

7

17

Emmanuel Griffon

41

7

06:51.70

2.19

16

01:23.70

9

37:53.80

21.2mph

10

00:52.40

2

20:19.95

6:33/M

1:07:21.55

8

20

Mike Gudat

40

10

07:14.35

2.07

11

01:06.80

10

37:58.10

21.2mph

6

00:50.30

11

22:15.80

7:11/M

1:09:25.35

9

24

David Bagot

44

12

07:42.10

1.95

15

01:22.65

8

37:50.10

21.3mph

5

00:50.25

12

22:31.10

7:16/M

1:10:16.20

10

27

Tom Ward

41

9

06:53.90

2.18

14

01:20.80

13

40:36.45

19.8mph

4

00:49.00

8

21:56.15

7:05/M

1:11:36.30

11

29

Ben Akins

41

15

07:58.85

1.88

9

01:06.15

11

38:37.00

20.8mph

9

00:51.10

14

23:34.25

7:36/M

1:12:07.35

12

31

James Schien

44

21

08:53.10

1.69

7

00:54.75

3

35:48.25

22.5mph

13

00:58.10

17

25:43.25

8:18/M

1:12:17.45

13

34

Robb Morris

40

13

07:52.10

1.91

19

01:37.60

12

40:29.65

19.9mph

21

01:11.40

7

21:41.05

7:00/M

1:12:51.80

14

35

David Quinn

42

8

06:52.85

2.18

12

01:15.70

14

40:53.00

19.7mph

26

02:04.95

9

22:04.15

7:07/M

1:13:10.65

15

50

William Hunter

42

17

08:25.10

1.78

18

01:32.50

18

42:47.50

18.8mph

22

01:11.80

10

22:04.85

7:07/M

1:16:01.75

16

55

Roger Van Horn

43

18

08:31.55

1.76

17

01:32.15

15

41:31.80

19.4mph

18

01:08.95

15

23:41.45

7:38/M

1:16:25.90

17

74

David Daigh

41

20

08:48.70

1.70

6

00:50.20

16

42:12.00

19.1mph

15

01:04.95

18

26:42.20

8:37/M

1:19:38.05

18

82

Michael Sexton

43

14

07:57.60

1.89

13

01:15.75

19

43:25.20

18.5mph

14

01:03.95

19

26:54.10

8:41/M

1:20:36.60

19

94

Greg Grinestaff

42

22

09:04.50

1.65

21

02:03.50

17

42:34.90

18.9mph

20

01:10.00

21

28:33.55

9:13/M

1:23:26.45

20

96

Joe Agner

43

6

06:49.15

2.20

20

01:43.15

21

45:10.95

17.8mph

23

01:17.50

22

28:58.90

9:21/M

1:23:59.65

21

99

David Raistrick

41

16

08:17.20

1.81

10

01:06.30

20

44:38.85

18.0mph

19

01:09.50

23

30:20.25

9:47/M

1:25:32.10

22

107

Mark Sweeney

42

23

09:40.15

1.55

22

02:47.10

24

51:47.25

15.5mph

16

01:05.90

13

22:51.00

7:22/M

1:28:11.40

23

126

Michael Thompson

40

25

14:47.25

1.01

23

03:19.20

22

47:20.70

17.0mph

24

01:30.45

20

27:51.50

8:59/M

1:34:49.10

24

129

Naish Shah

44

19

08:40.10

1.73

24

03:25.25

23

49:04.40

16.4mph

11

00:53.65

26

33:23.40

10:46/M

1:35:26.80

25

146

Dean Kidd

44

26

17:59.10

0.83

25

04:06.00

25

53:12.45

15.1mph

25

01:55.05

25

32:49.10

10:35/M

1:50:01.70

26

148

Dan Norton

43

24

12:34.90

1.19

26

05:07.00

26

1:07:12.90

12.0mph

7

00:50.75

24

30:46.70

9:55/M

1:56:32.25

 
Top

Male 45-49

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

Paul Asay

49

2

08:42.25

1.72

2

00:31.40

1

36:27.40

22.1mph

4

00:44.90

2

22:13.00

7:10/M

1:08:38.95

2

38

Keith Buescher

47

7

09:03.20

1.66

4

01:16.10

2

38:08.65

21.1mph

9

01:28.50

3

23:20.45

7:32/M

1:13:16.90

3

43

Mark Beason

45

5

08:48.15

1.70

9

01:46.85

4

41:00.10

19.6mph

10

01:35.40

1

21:28.05

6:55/M

1:14:38.55

4

52

Steven O'Connor

45

6

08:49.25

1.70

6

01:28.30

5

41:03.20

19.6mph

6

01:01.00

4

23:52.30

7:42/M

1:16:14.05

5

68

Terry Himes

45

1

08:33.95

1.75

3

00:44.00

8

43:36.75

18.4mph

3

00:43.80

5

24:46.65

7:59/M

1:18:25.15

6

75

Kent Wolff

49

3

08:42.40

1.72

8

01:43.35

7

42:58.00

18.7mph

1

00:33.95

9

25:55.20

8:22/M

1:19:52.90

7

83

Pat Volk

49

13

11:06.85

1.35

10

01:51.95

3

40:49.75

19.7mph

8

01:03.85

8

25:45.85

8:18/M

1:20:38.25

8

89

Mark Strzesak

49

8

09:47.55

1.53

12

02:31.85

6

42:03.65

19.1mph

12

02:19.00

7

25:35.35

8:15/M

1:22:17.40

9

100

Steven Chabak

49

10

09:54.05

1.52

7

01:32.10

9

45:28.35

17.7mph

5

00:46.85

11

28:14.70

9:06/M

1:25:56.05

10

103

Doug Thomas

49

9

09:48.60

1.53

5

01:17.25

10

45:44.65

17.6mph

13

02:23.05

12

28:34.35

9:13/M

1:27:47.90

11

104

John Moran

47

14

11:09.05

1.35

1

00:24.95

11

48:06.80

16.7mph

2

00:43.75

10

27:29.70

8:52/M

1:27:54.25

12

112

Jeff Grizzell

46

11

10:13.80

1.47

14

03:17.40

12

49:00.50

16.4mph

11

01:52.40

6

24:59.30

8:04/M

1:29:23.40

13

145

Steve Guess

46

15

12:25.95

1.21

13

02:56.40

13

55:40.55

14.4mph

14

02:34.20

14

35:57.25

11:36/M

1:49:34.35

14

149

Marty Baker

49

4

08:44.20

1.72

15

21:23.40

14

56:10.00

14.3mph

7

01:01.00

13

29:46.50

9:36/M

1:57:05.10

15

150

Jeffrey Andreu

49

12

10:30.90

1.43

11

02:05.70

15

58:12.35

13.8mph

15

04:05.45

15

45:59.50

14:50/M

2:00:53.90

 
Top

Male 50-54

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Duane Kimme

50

3

07:23.55

2.03

1

00:28.95

1

37:33.35

21.4mph

2

00:42.55

1

20:09.65

6:30/M

1:06:18.05

2

42

David McGrady

51

9

09:21.10

1.60

4

01:00.20

3

39:46.90

20.2mph

9

01:31.00

4

22:53.65

7:23/M

1:14:32.85

3

44

Harry Schum

52

6

08:31.20

1.76

9

01:37.50

6

41:51.15

19.2mph

1

00:29.65

2

22:14.20

7:10/M

1:14:43.70

4

57

Greg Stengel

50

5

08:13.25

1.83

3

00:57.30

5

41:37.90

19.3mph

7

01:12.50

6

24:34.70

7:55/M

1:16:35.65

5

58

David Fitzgerald

51

10

09:44.00

1.54

10

01:38.10

4

41:19.45

19.5mph

8

01:27.00

3

22:31.20

7:16/M

1:16:39.75

6

63

Roy Tsuda

53

4

08:04.25

1.86

7

01:13.40

2

39:31.30

20.3mph

5

01:06.40

10

27:53.00

9:00/M

1:17:48.35

7

73

Floyd Bosworth

54

11

10:01.35

1.50

5

01:01.80

7

42:47.50

18.8mph

10

01:41.10

5

23:53.85

7:42/M

1:19:25.60

8

79

Kurt Vandeursen

52

8

09:05.75

1.65

2

00:42.15

9

44:50.65

17.9mph

4

00:55.60

8

24:54.20

8:02/M

1:20:28.35

9

85

Jon Aldridge

51

2

07:20.45

2.05

6

01:04.90

10

45:21.20

17.7mph

6

01:07.75

9

26:27.90

8:32/M

1:21:22.20

10

87

Brad Bishop

50

7

08:54.30

1.69

13

02:11.00

8

44:10.35

18.2mph

11

01:54.50

7

24:49.00

8:00/M

1:21:59.15

11

117

John Pranschke

51

15

11:02.60

1.36

14

03:10.85

11

45:34.70

17.6mph

13

02:05.45

11

27:57.25

9:01/M

1:29:50.85

12

125

Phillip Banks

53

12

10:36.40

1.42

8

01:35.25

12

47:08.85

17.1mph

12

02:03.60

13

32:40.55

10:32/M

1:34:04.65

13

128

Michael Le Seure

53

13

10:42.70

1.40

11

01:38.35

14

50:04.15

16.1mph

15

02:23.95

12

30:19.35

9:47/M

1:35:08.50

14

130

Terry Pearcy

51

14

10:49.95

1.39

15

03:30.60

13

48:48.05

16.5mph

3

00:46.00

14

33:13.80

10:43/M

1:37:08.40

15

147

Mike Steele

52

16

12:01.25

1.25

16

03:33.95

15

56:58.90

14.1mph

14

02:13.25

15

36:33.05

11:47/M

1:51:20.40

DNF

DNF

Randy Beck

51

1

06:50.60

2.20

12

02:01.65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 55-59

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

62

Bob Weston

55

9

11:35.35

1.29

3

01:41.60

2

39:58.65

20.1mph

6

01:27.80

1

22:22.70

7:13/M

1:17:06.10

2

64

William Burger

56

1

08:24.15

1.79

1

01:11.85

1

37:53.95

21.2mph

7

01:35.30

7

28:47.15

9:17/M

1:17:52.40

3

71

Randy Stakeman

56

3

09:16.30

1.62

2

01:27.45

3

40:14.75

20.0mph

3

01:23.05

3

26:51.10

8:40/M

1:19:12.65

4

105

Jon Aitken

55

5

10:50.05

1.38

4

01:58.90

4

42:51.70

18.8mph

8

01:43.40

8

30:39.95

9:53/M

1:28:04.00

5

106

Bob Lindquist

57

6

11:00.60

1.36

6

02:23.35

7

45:08.50

17.8mph

4

01:23.85

5

28:14.30

9:06/M

1:28:10.60

6

109

Arthur Gross

58

7

11:21.45

1.32

8

02:41.20

6

44:34.15

18.0mph

10

02:35.10

4

27:33.15

8:53/M

1:28:45.05

7

118

Robert Bopp

56

4

09:27.55

1.59

7

02:24.45

5

44:22.35

18.1mph

5

01:26.45

9

32:11.55

10:23/M

1:29:52.35

8

121

Rusty Glosser

57

8

11:27.35

1.31

5

02:17.15

8

49:58.15

16.1mph

1

00:56.50

2

26:14.25

8:28/M

1:30:53.40

9

124

Judd Glow

58

2

08:58.15

1.67

10

04:12.10

9

50:51.60

15.8mph

2

01:07.90

6

28:37.30

9:14/M

1:33:47.05

10

144

Bob Davis

55

10

12:52.85

1.17

9

04:01.90

10

54:15.45

14.8mph

9

02:09.85

10

35:51.65

11:34/M

1:49:11.70

 
Top

Male 60 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

93

John Flick

60

4

13:06.45

1.15

1

01:47.75

1

39:32.65

20.3mph

2

01:11.55

2

27:26.20

8:51/M

1:23:04.60

2

108

Edward Maloney

61

1

09:25.00

1.59

3

02:27.60

3

47:30.45

16.9mph

4

02:29.25

1

26:33.10

8:34/M

1:28:25.40

3

127

John Brubaker

61

2

10:10.10

1.48

4

02:32.85

4

50:46.90

15.8mph

1

01:09.80

3

30:27.25

9:49/M

1:35:06.90

4

131

Neill Schurter

65

3

11:57.25

1.26

 

 

 

6

1:00:50.75

13.2mph

5

52:12.95

4

30:42.80

9:54/M

1:37:09.75

5

137

Robert Dean

61

5

15:46.15

0.95

2

01:51.25

2

46:25.00

17.3mph

3

01:37.05

6

36:29.15

11:46/M

1:42:08.60

6

140

Wayne Manson

60

6

1:14:33.25

0.20

 

 

 

5

55:24.50

14.5mph

 

 

 

5

31:17.85

10:05/M

1:44:09.30

 

Clydesdale

Top

Overall Male Clydesdale Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Dave Cox

35

4

06:23.35

2.35

4

01:00.50

4

41:15.20

19.5mph

4

00:47.55

4

21:37.10

6:58/M

1:11:03.70

 
Top

Clydesdale

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

2

3

Eric Birkner

31

4

08:28.15

1.77

5

01:17.45

3

40:47.35

19.7mph

3

00:54.25

1

22:31.30

7:16/M

1:13:58.50

3

4

Patrick O'Donohue

42

3

07:45.95

1.94

2

01:01.40

2

38:22.45

21.0mph

9

01:48.60

4

25:27.50

8:13/M

1:14:25.90

4

5

Mike Doyle

31

1

07:37.50

1.97

6

01:31.05

4

41:59.85

19.2mph

7

01:31.70

3

24:08.65

7:47/M

1:16:48.75

5

6

Grant Emary

37

2

07:44.65

1.94

7

01:40.90

7

43:12.95

18.6mph

10

01:49.65

6

27:11.95

8:46/M

1:21:40.10

6

7

Brad Kilcullen

40

10

10:48.90

1.39

8

01:43.95

6

43:07.20

18.6mph

5

01:20.70

5

25:46.80

8:19/M

1:22:47.55

7

8

Rick Steward

51

9

10:00.10

1.50

3

01:05.80

5

42:28.20

18.9mph

8

01:33.55

7

28:12.60

9:06/M

1:23:20.25

8

9

Rian Human

33

6

09:35.70

1.57

9

02:18.10

9

48:13.50

16.7mph

6

01:30.25

9

28:59.40

9:21/M

1:30:36.95

9

10

Silas Hudson

21

8

09:59.45

1.50

4

01:06.55

11

54:51.55

14.7mph

1

00:30.85

8

28:55.55

9:20/M

1:35:23.95

10

11

Ben Pierson

28

11

12:57.20

1.16

11

02:43.20

8

47:21.60

17.0mph

11

01:56.25

10

33:02.90

10:39/M

1:38:01.15

11

12

Adam Newhall

34

7

09:55.05

1.51

10

02:33.60

10

50:24.45

16.0mph

12

02:03.45

12

33:44.75

10:53/M

1:38:41.30

12

13

John Tarsha

48

12

14:45.70

1.02

12

03:00.50

13

1:07:30.80

11.9mph

13

02:12.20

11

33:33.20

10:49/M

2:01:02.40

13

14

Tony Ashmore

34

13

15:58.60

0.94

13

03:27.40

12

56:57.30

14.1mph

4

01:01.55

13

44:08.55

14:14/M

2:01:33.40

 

Team

Top

3-Person Team

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Kristen Closen

25

1

06:57.10

2.16

2

00:33.75

3

46:43.40

17.2mph

1

00:31.85

1

24:28.35

7:54/M

1:19:14.45

2

2

Kara Milward

11

2

08:08.15

1.84

1

00:30.90

2

42:35.95

18.9mph

2

00:38.50

3

29:00.90

9:21/M

1:20:54.40

3

3

Melinda Petersen

53

3

16:42.25

0.90

3

01:18.75

1

41:08.65

19.5mph

3

00:38.60

2

28:16.60

9:07/M

1:28:04.85

 
Top

2 Person Team

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Josh Kercheval

27

1

04:43.45

3.18

1

00:21.75

1

38:00.55

21.2mph

1

00:42.65

1

21:56.15

7:05/M

1:05:44.55

2

2

Amanda Wright

24

2

13:04.85

1.15

2

00:55.25

2

1:02:57.35

12.8mph

2

02:34.20

2

41:21.05

13:20/M

2:00:52.70

*Overall place within gender.